Attending groupsInvited groups |
2020Liberty League Championships 2020 Results - Liberty League Indoor Championships
Published by
Results: Leone Timing Licensed to Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/29/2020 03:42 PM
Liberty League Indoor Championships
R.I.T. Gordon Field House - 2/28/2020 to 2/29/2020
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Meet: M 7.70 2/23/2019 Michaela Burrell, Rochester
AARTFC: A 8.10
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Michaela Burrell SR Rochester M 7.67Q 1
2 Tia Jones FR Ithaca A 7.80Q 2
3 Amanda Wetmore SR Ithaca A 7.90q 1
4 Samara Herzog FR Ithaca A 7.99q 1
5 Kathryn Morin SO RPI A 8.02q 2
6 Meghan Burd SR Ithaca A 8.04q 1
7 Sarah Dalakos SR RPI A 8.05q 2
8 Abby Frank JR Ithaca A 8.10q 2
9 Brenna James SR Rochester 8.21 1
10 Emily Bernabeo JR RIT 8.23 2
11 Hayley Castagnier FR St. Lawrence 8.37 1
12 Isabel Caprood SO St. Lawrence 8.41 2
13 Brianna Pierre SO RIT 8.52 2
14 Denesha Lafontant FR Union 8.66 1
Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet: M 7.70 2/23/2019 Michaela Burrell, Rochester
AARTFC: A 8.10
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Michaela Burrell SR Rochester 7.66M 10
2 Tia Jones FR Ithaca 7.66M 8
3 Amanda Wetmore SR Ithaca 7.84A 6
4 Samara Herzog FR Ithaca 7.87A 5
5 Kathryn Morin SO RPI 7.93A 4
6 Sarah Dalakos SR RPI 8.01A 3
7 Meghan Burd SR Ithaca 8.03A 2
8 Abby Frank JR Ithaca 8.09A 1
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: M 25.47 2/23/2019 Michaela Burrell, Rochester
AARTFC: A 26.70
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tia Jones FR Ithaca 25.19M 5 10
2 Michaela Burrell SR Rochester 25.32M 5 8
3 Katelyn Hutchison SO Ithaca 26.35A 5 6
4 Kathryn Morin SO RPI 26.43A 4 5
5 Amanda Wetmore SR Ithaca 26.62A 4 4
6 Susan Bansbach FR Rochester 26.71 5 3
7 Meghan Burd SR Ithaca 26.89 3 2
8 Kristina Hoefler SO Ithaca 27.02 4 1
9 Sheena Wolliston FR Union 27.17 3
10 Emily Bernabeo JR RIT 27.21 4
11 Brenna James SR Rochester 27.26 2
12 Ayenaliz Velasquez FR Ithaca 27.30 2
13 Sarah Dalakos SR RPI 27.34 2
14 Abby Frank JR Ithaca 27.37 3
15 Isabel Caprood SO St. Lawrence 27.97 2
16 Brianna Bussiere SR Ithaca 28.25 1
17 Sara Brown FR Ithaca 28.29 3
18 Brianna Pierre SO RIT 28.78 1
19 Hayley Castagnier FR St. Lawrence 28.85 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: M 58.09 2016 Marisa Turner, St. Lawrence
AARTFC: A 1:01.00
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Katelyn Hutchison SO Ithaca 57.68M 3 10
2 Susan Bansbach FR Rochester 57.69M 3 8
3 Harley Wilson JR RIT 58.33A 3 6
4 Lindsay Scott SO Ithaca 1:01.00A 2 5
5 Lauryn Wilson SO Rochester 1:01.22 2 4
6 Alyssa Richtarek JR RPI 1:01.74 3 3
7 Kristina Hoefler SO Ithaca 1:01.75 2 2
8 Madeleine Vogel SO Rochester 1:02.81 1 1
9 Sheena Wolliston FR Union 1:02.81 1
10 Sarah Lachenmayr JR Ithaca 1:02.89 2
11 Alexa Smith FR St. Lawrence 1:03.08 1
12 Libby Brown SO St. Lawrence 1:03.61 1
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: M 2:15.56 2/23/2019 Sarah Rudge, Ithaca
AARTFC: A 2:23.00
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sarah Rudge SR Ithaca 2:14.90M 2 10
2 Margaret Nickerson SR Ithaca 2:16.56A 2 8
3 Lindsay Scott SO Ithaca 2:17.14A 2 6
4 Madison Perez SO RPI 2:17.16A 2 5
5 Jaimie Polanco JR RIT 2:20.30A 2 4
6 Julia Myers SR Rochester 2:20.67A 2 3
7 Paloma DeMonte SO Ithaca 2:21.48A 2 2
8 Lauren Lobdell SO Ithaca 2:23.13 1 1
9 Maddie Fabry SR RPI 2:24.09 2
10 Maura McAnaney SO St. Lawrence 2:26.73 1
11 Julia Tomanovich FR Ithaca 2:27.20 1
12 Rachel Rose FR Ithaca 2:29.49 1
13 Jenna Bottone JR Rochester 2:32.96 1
14 Sophie Brzezinski FR St. Lawrence 2:34.29 1
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Meet: M 4:56.79 2014 Grace Tilton, RPI
AARTFC: A 5:22.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Parley Hannan SO Ithaca 4:53.38M 10
2 Sarah Rudge SR Ithaca 5:05.64A 8
3 Jordan Hurlbut SR Rochester 5:06.18A 6
4 Margaret Nickerson SR Ithaca 5:06.21A 5
5 Maggie Bond SR RPI 5:07.86A 4
6 Andrea Squeri SR RPI 5:09.19A 3
7 Julia Myers SR Rochester 5:11.11A 2
8 Isabel Caplazi JR RPI 5:16.26A 1
9 Kristen Lodato JR Rochester 5:19.78A
10 Marian Draper SO RIT 5:26.63
11 Eliza O'Donnell FR St. Lawrence 5:27.87
12 Amanda Ashmen JR Union 5:28.27
13 Jillian Lees FR RPI 5:35.25
14 Danielle Wallace JR RIT 5:49.61
Women 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: M 9:58.24 2/24/2018 Taryn Cordani, Ithaca
AARTFC: A 10:40.00
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Parley Hannan SO Ithaca 9:36.23M 2 10
2 Jordan Hurlbut SR Rochester 10:05.46A 2 8
3 Isabel Caplazi JR RPI 10:10.64A 2 6
4 Maggie Bond SR RPI 10:19.43A 2 5
5 Autumn Grim SR RPI 10:34.18A 2 4
6 Michelle Murray JR RPI 10:48.08 2 3
7 Taylor Domico SO RIT 10:49.12 1 2
8 Kelly Reese SR Rochester 10:55.22 1 1
9 Meredith Ackley JR Rochester 10:56.32 2
10 Olivia Spencer SO RIT 10:58.39 1
11 Meredith Garrity FR Ithaca 10:58.94 1
12 Kelly Farrell SO Ithaca 10:59.56 1
13 Olivia Watson FR St. Lawrence 11:03.09 1
14 Eliza O'Donnell FR St. Lawrence 11:09.34 2
15 Amanda Ashmen JR Union 11:27.74 1
16 Haylei Coolican FR St. Lawrence 11:31.07 1
Women 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: M 16:55.30 2/23/2018 Taryn Cordani, Ithaca
AARTFC: A 18:50.00
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ashley Walker SO St. Lawrence 18:25.61A 2 10
2 Kelly Reese SR Rochester 18:35.52A 2 8
3 Michelle Murray JR RPI 18:35.77A 2 6
4 Kassie Kromish SR RPI 18:50.20 2 5
5 Meredith Ackley JR Rochester 18:54.15 2 4
6 Rachel Dennis FR Rochester 18:58.66 2 3
7 Nia Goddard FR RPI 19:04.93 2 2
8 Kelly Farrell SO Ithaca 19:06.21 1 1
9 Danielle Bartolotta JR Rochester 19:09.35 2
10 Meredith Garrity FR Ithaca 19:11.13 2
11 Grace Brolly SO RPI 19:14.03 2
12 Anneliese Troidle SR RPI 19:16.04 1
13 Olivia Watson FR St. Lawrence 19:21.53 1
14 Amelia Gilbert FR RIT 19:28.50 1
15 Hailey Miller JR RPI 19:38.47 1
16 Grace VanGorder JR Rochester 19:40.67 1
17 Julia Provenzano SR RIT 19:44.50 1
18 Ann Byerley SO RIT 19:48.18 1
19 Haylei Coolican FR St. Lawrence 19:50.11 1
20 Meghana Caron FR Ithaca 19:55.88 1
21 Morgan Bremer JR RIT 20:31.65 1
22 Tory Fahrenholz SR RPI 20:43.20 1
-- Hannah Weppner SR RIT DNF 2
-- Erin Percy SO RIT DNF 1
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Meet: M 8.86 2/23/2019 Kylee Bartlett, Rochester
AARTFC: A 9.50
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Samara Herzog FR Ithaca A 9.10Q 1
2 Logan Bruce SO Ithaca A 9.17Q 2
3 Hannah Duttweiler SR Rochester A 9.18Q 3
4 Marissa Dispenza SR RIT A 9.20q 2
5 Isabel Caprood SO St. Lawrence A 9.36q 3
6 Lauren Rullo SO Ithaca 9.52q 2
7 Lucia D'Acchille FR St. Lawrence 9.53q 3
8 Jordyn Brown FR RIT 9.61q 1
9 Julie McGlensey JR RIT 9.64 1
10 Sydney Strelec JR Ithaca 9.66 3
11 Ileana Sirois SO RPI 9.71 1
12 Eileen Bequette JR Rochester 9.81 2
13 Willa Spaar SO RPI 9.96 1
14 Grace Clark FR Ithaca 10.00 3
15 Kennedy Heichel FR Ithaca 10.15 2
16 Brianna Bussiere SR Ithaca 10.25 3
17 Julia Hubbard FR RPI 10.30 2
18 Leila Warde FR Union 11.58 1
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet: M 8.86 2/23/2019 Kylee Bartlett, Rochester
AARTFC: A 9.50
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Samara Herzog FR Ithaca 8.83M 10
2 Logan Bruce SO Ithaca 9.02A 8
3 Hannah Duttweiler SR Rochester 9.16A 6
4 Isabel Caprood SO St. Lawrence 9.30A 5
5 Marissa Dispenza SR RIT 9.37A 4
6 Lauren Rullo SO Ithaca 9.54 3
7 Jordyn Brown FR RIT 9.82 2
8 Lucia D'Acchille FR St. Lawrence 11.26 1
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: M 4:00.75 2/23/2019 Rochester, Rochester
M Burrell, M Vogel, E Bequette, S Seigne
AARTFC: A 4:10.00
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rochester 3:58.91M 10
1) Michaela Burrell SR 2) Eileen Bequette JR
3) Lauryn Wilson SO 4) Susan Bansbach FR
2 RIT 4:04.10A 8
1) Marissa Dispenza SR 2) Jaimie Polanco JR
3) Colleen Eckl JR 4) Harley Wilson JR
3 RPI 4:05.58A 6
1) Kathryn Morin SO 2) Maddie Fabry SR
3) Alyssa Richtarek JR 4) Madison Perez SO
4 St. Lawrence 4:15.42 5
1) Alexa Smith FR 2) Kristina Koes FR
3) Alessandra Uriarte JR 4) Libby Brown SO
5 Union 4:47.15 4
1) Sheena Wolliston FR 2) Anna Trancozo SO
3) Haley Kresch FR 4) Olivia Brand FR
-- Ithaca DQ Lane Violation
1) Sarah Lachenmayr JR 2) Katherine Downey FR
3) Lauren Lobdell SO 4) Paloma DeMonte SO
Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
Meet: M 12:31.83 2/22/2019 RIT, RIT
M Bosch, A Binga, J Polanco, M Draper
AARTFC: A 13:10.00
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ithaca 12:30.20M 10
1) Rachel Rose FR 2) Katherine Downey FR
3) Julia Tomanovich FR 4) Parley Hannan SO
2 RIT 13:00.08A 8
1) Taylor Domico SO 2) Harley Wilson JR
3) Jaimie Polanco JR 4) Olivia Spencer SO
3 RPI 13:05.13A 6
1) Jillian Lees FR 2) Alyssa Richtarek JR
3) Maddie Fabry SR 4) Morgan Lee FR
4 Rochester 13:12.55 5
1) Kristen Lodato JR 2) Brenna James SR
3) Kendra Watson SO 4) Samantha Mauser JR
5 St. Lawrence 13:28.26 4
1) Sophie Brzezinski FR 2) Anna Foster JR
3) Maura McAnaney SO 4) Sadie Lingelbach-Pierce SO
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Meet: M 1.72m 2016 Marisa Turner, St. Lawrence
AARTFC: A 1.56m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jacy Scharlow SO RPI 1.68mA 5-06.00 10
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
P P P O O XXO
2 Estelle Yedynak SR Ithaca 1.63mA 5-04.25 7
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
P P O O XXO XXX
2 Maya Verma SO RPI 1.63mA 5-04.25 7
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
P P O O XXO XXX
4 Logan Bruce SO Ithaca 1.58mA 5-02.25 5
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
O O O XO XXX
5 Jessica Competiello SR Ithaca 1.48m 4-10.25 4
1.43 1.48 1.53
O XO XXX
6 Julia Wagner SR St. Lawrence 1.48m 4-10.25 3
1.43 1.48 1.53
XO XO XXX
7 Chloe Couderc FR Rochester 1.48m 4-10.25 2
1.43 1.48 1.53
O XXO XXX
8 Kimberly Merchant SO St. Lawrence 1.43m 4-08.25 1
1.43 1.48
O XXX
9 Grace Heine SR RPI 1.43m 4-08.25
1.43 1.48
XO XXX
-- Haley Kresch FR Union NH
1.43
XXX
-- Leila Warde FR Union NH
1.43
XXX
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Meet: M 4.16m 2/23/2018 Katherine Pitman, Ithaca
AARTFC: A 3.20m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Meghan Matheny SO Ithaca 3.87mA 12-08.25 10
2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.87 3.92
P P P P P O O O O XO XXX
2 Martha Kemp-Neilson FR Ithaca 3.45mA 11-03.75 7
2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
P P O O O O O XXX
2 Emily Carey JR Ithaca 3.45mA 11-03.75 7
2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
P P P O O O O XXX
4 Juliann Terry JR Ithaca 3.45mA 11-03.75 5
2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
P P P P O XXO O XXX
5 Samantha Kaplan SR RIT 3.45mA 11-03.75 4
2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
P P P P O XXO XO XXX
6 Liz Daugherty SO RIT 3.30mA 10-10.00 2.50
2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45
P P O O O O XXX
6 Julia Nomberg JR Ithaca 3.30mA 10-10.00 2.50
2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45
P P P O O O XXX
8 Catherine Fox FR RIT 3.30mA 10-10.00 1
2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45
P P O O XO O XXX
9 Caroline Deck FR Ithaca 3.15m 10-04.00
2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30
P P O O O XXX
10 Maurin O'Connor SR RPI 3.15m 10-04.00
2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30
P P P XO O XXX
10 Madeline O'Connell FR Rochester 3.15m 10-04.00
2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30
P P XO O O XXX
12 Jamie Rossig FR Ithaca 3.15m 10-04.00
2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30
P O O O XO XXX
13 Alexnadra Mckenzie SO Ithaca 3.15m 10-04.00
2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30
P O O O XXO XXX
14 Kennedy Heichel FR Ithaca 3.00m 9-10.00
2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15
P O O XXO XXX
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
Meet: M 5.63m 2/22/2019 Lonnie Garrett, Rochester
AARTFC: A 5.25m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lonnie Garrett SR Rochester 5.58mA 18-03.75 10
5.39m 5.58m 5.37m 3.97m FOUL FOUL
2 Logan Bruce SO Ithaca 5.42mA 17-09.50 8
5.27m 5.40m 5.39m PASS 5.38m 5.42m
3 Sydney Strelec JR Ithaca 5.38mA 17-08.00 6
5.12m 4.92m 5.16m PASS 5.21m 5.38m
4 Ayenaliz Velasquez FR Ithaca 5.34mA 17-06.25 5
4.90m 4.88m 5.04m 4.92m FOUL 5.34m
5 Amanda Wetmore SR Ithaca 5.31mA 17-05.25 4
4.87m 4.84m 4.98m 5.15m 5.21m 5.31m
6 Colleen Eckl JR RIT 5.27mA 17-03.50 3
5.04m 4.86m 5.02m 5.08m 5.21m 5.27m
7 Ileana Sirois SO RPI 5.19m 17-00.50 2
5.07m 5.19m 5.19m 4.78m FOUL FOUL
8 Sara Brown FR Ithaca 5.10m 16-08.75 1
5.02m FOUL 4.91m 4.81m 4.79m 5.10m
9 Kristina Koes FR St. Lawrence 4.99m 16-04.50
4.93m FOUL FOUL FOUL 4.99m 4.82m
10 Denesha Lafontant FR Union 4.87m 15-11.75
4.87m FOUL 4.87m
11 Zoe Fortin SO Rochester 4.86m 15-11.50
FOUL 4.86m FOUL
11 Olivia Brand FR Union 4.86m 15-11.50
FOUL 4.86m FOUL
13 Emily Carey JR Ithaca 4.81m 15-09.50
4.64m 4.81m 4.65m
14 Elizabeth Evans SO RPI 4.59m 15-00.75
4.59m FOUL 4.54m
15 Kiana Plouffe JR St. Lawrence 4.58m 15-00.50
4.31m FOUL 4.58m
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Meet: M 11.81m 2015 Divya Biswal, St. Lawrence
AARTFC: A 10.75m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lonnie Garrett SR Rochester 11.32mA 37-01.75 10
11.19m 11.32m FOUL 10.79m FOUL 10.94m
2 Ileana Sirois SO RPI 11.16mA 36-07.50 8
10.89m 10.98m 11.16m 10.97m FOUL 11.13m
3 Molly Sear JR Ithaca 10.92mA 35-10.00 6
10.85m FOUL FOUL FOUL 10.65m 10.92m
4 Elizabeth Gee SR Ithaca 10.90mA 35-09.25 5
10.57m FOUL 10.78m 10.59m FOUL 10.90m
5 Colleen Eckl JR RIT 10.85mA 35-07.25 4
10.85m 10.84m FOUL 10.47m FOUL FOUL
6 Sydney Strelec JR Ithaca 10.68m 35-00.50 3
10.43m 10.66m 10.61m 10.68m 10.51m FOUL
7 Grace Clark FR Ithaca 10.43m 34-02.75 2
FOUL FOUL 10.43m FOUL 10.08m 10.41m
8 Denesha Lafontant FR Union 10.41m 34-02.00 1
9.31m 10.35m 10.19m 10.41m FOUL FOUL
9 Lucia D'Acchille FR St. Lawrence 10.23m 33-06.75
9.84m 10.14m 10.23m 9.82m 10.20m 10.07m
10 Zoe Fortin SO Rochester 10.22m 33-06.50
10.22m 9.76m FOUL
11 Makenzie Baker SO Ithaca 10.11m 33-02.00
FOUL FOUL 10.11m
12 Julia Hubbard FR RPI 10.07m 33-00.50
FOUL 10.07m 9.71m
13 Alessandra Uriarte JR St. Lawrence 10.06m 33-00.25
9.63m 10.06m 9.71m
14 Olivia Brand FR Union 9.82m 32-02.75
9.82m 9.52m 9.56m
15 Laken Mooney FR St. Lawrence 9.78m 32-01.00
9.78m 9.76m FOUL
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Meet: M 14.10m 2010 Alyssa Pirinelli, St. Lawrence
AARTFC: A 11.50m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Madeline Pizzo SR RIT 12.76mA 41-10.50 10
12.39m 12.76m 11.58m 12.18m 12.42m 12.63m
2 Ariyahna Bernard JR Ithaca 12.73mA 41-09.25 8
11.74m 11.52m 12.73m 11.46m 12.44m FOUL
3 Kendall Wellauer SR Ithaca 12.22mA 40-01.25 6
10.94m 12.22m 11.44m 11.88m 11.98m 11.43m
4 Samantha Healy JR Ithaca 11.64mA 38-02.25 5
FOUL 11.17m FOUL 10.38m 11.64m 11.29m
5 Abbey Stowell SO Ithaca 11.51mA 37-09.25 4
11.41m 11.51m 11.09m 10.61m FOUL 10.95m
6 Grace Messina JR Rochester 11.45m 37-06.75 3
11.41m 11.20m 11.23m 11.45m 11.10m 11.33m
7 Moriah Byrd FR Ithaca 11.00m 36-01.25 2
11.00m 10.28m 10.91m 10.61m 10.84m 10.92m
8 Grace Mueller SO Rochester 10.90m 35-09.25 1
10.56m 10.37m 10.76m 10.90m FOUL 10.63m
9 Kalena Yearwood FR Ithaca 10.89m 35-08.75
10.89m FOUL 9.07m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Lorna Drexler JR RPI 10.52m 34-06.25
9.47m 10.52m 9.51m
11 Kari Leap JR Rochester 10.50m 34-05.50
10.29m 10.50m 10.44m
12 Kimberly Merchant SO St. Lawrence 10.45m 34-03.50
10.31m 10.45m 10.43m
13 Liana Shames JR Ithaca 10.40m 34-01.50
10.40m 9.68m 10.18m
14 Alesandra Campedelli SO Union 10.29m 33-09.25
10.29m FOUL 9.29m
15 Katie Zurek JR RPI 10.10m 33-01.75
10.10m 9.82m 9.89m
16 Jessey Bruening SO RPI 9.76m 32-00.25
9.74m 9.76m 9.72m
-- Libby Conners SR St. Lawrence DNS
Women Weight Throw 20 lb.
=================================================================================
Meet: M 17.24m 2010 Alyssa Pirinelli, St. Lawrence
AARTFC: A 14.00m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kendall Wellauer SR Ithaca 16.32mA 53-06.50 10
FOUL 15.90m 16.32m FOUL FOUL 15.45m
2 Grace Messina JR Rochester 15.88mA 52-01.25 8
15.88m FOUL 15.13m 15.36m 15.39m 13.72m
3 Ariyahna Bernard JR Ithaca 15.74mA 51-07.75 6
14.58m FOUL 15.50m FOUL 14.47m 15.74m
4 Morgan Daley SO RPI 15.54mA 51-00.00 5
13.39m 13.14m 15.54m 15.27m 14.96m FOUL
5 Kalena Yearwood FR Ithaca 15.16mA 49-09.00 4
12.05m FOUL 14.37m FOUL 15.16m 14.69m
6 Lorna Drexler JR RPI 15.06mA 49-05.00 3
14.01m 14.19m 15.06m 14.84m 14.65m 14.40m
7 Emily Zebrowski SR RIT 14.90mA 48-10.75 2
FOUL 14.39m FOUL 14.70m 14.90m 13.89m
8 Gillian Reeder FR Rochester 14.81mA 48-07.25 1
14.02m 14.81m 14.73m 14.15m 13.64m 13.63m
9 Liana Shames JR Ithaca 14.24mA 46-08.75
14.24m 12.67m 13.09m FOUL 13.59m 13.55m
10 Samantha Healy JR Ithaca 13.94m 45-09.00
13.94m 13.94m FOUL
11 Kimberly Merchant SO St. Lawrence 13.35m 43-09.75
12.87m 13.33m 13.35m
12 Jessey Bruening SO RPI 13.32m 43-08.50
12.89m 13.32m 12.55m
13 Annie Ward FR RPI 12.91m 42-04.25
12.91m 12.68m 12.75m
14 Kari Leap JR Rochester 12.71m 41-08.50
FOUL 12.71m FOUL
15 Laura Davis SO RPI 12.58m 41-03.25
12.34m FOUL 12.58m
16 Grace Mueller SO Rochester 12.33m 40-05.50
12.33m 11.45m 9.67m
17 Katherine Vonglis SO Rochester 11.97m 39-03.25
FOUL 11.97m FOUL
18 Katie Zurek JR RPI 11.77m 38-07.50
FOUL FOUL 11.77m
19 Vanessa Wish FR Rochester 11.47m 37-07.75
11.11m 10.61m 11.47m
20 Maddie Mast FR RPI 11.43m 37-06.00
FOUL FOUL 11.43m
21 Abbey Gilman SO Rochester 11.37m 37-03.75
FOUL 11.37m 10.48m
22 Madeline Adzigian FR Ithaca 8.04m 26-04.50
FOUL 8.04m FOUL
-- Libby Conners SR St. Lawrence DNS
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Eileen Bequette JR Rochester 2:22.16 794
2 Jessica Competiello SR Ithaca 2:26.34 739
3 Hannah Duttweiler SR Rochester 2:29.04 705
4 Moriah Byrd FR Ithaca 2:42.14 549
5 Abbey Stowell SO Ithaca 2:46.21 504
6 Holly Lauzon FR RPI 2:51.38 449
7 Laken Mooney FR St. Lawrence 2:52.13 442
8 Lucia D'Acchille FR St. Lawrence 2:56.33 400
9 Grace Heine SR RPI 3:05.59 315
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hannah Duttweiler SR Rochester 9.12 3 885
2 Abbey Stowell SO Ithaca 9.53 2 802
3 Lucia D'Acchille FR St. Lawrence 9.57 3 794
4 Eileen Bequette JR Rochester 9.61 3 787
5 Moriah Byrd FR Ithaca 10.23 2 670
6 Holly Lauzon FR RPI 10.35 2 648
7 Grace Heine SR RPI 10.67 1 592
8 Jessica Competiello SR Ithaca 10.82 1 566
9 Laken Mooney FR St. Lawrence 11.18 1 507
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hannah Duttweiler SR Rochester 1.50m 4-11.00 621
1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53
P P P P P O O O XO XXO XXX
1 Eileen Bequette JR Rochester 1.50m 4-11.00 621
1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53
P P P P P P O XO XO O XXX
1 Jessica Competiello SR Ithaca 1.50m 4-11.00 621
1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53
P P P P P XO O O XO XXO XXX
4 Abbey Stowell SO Ithaca 1.41m 4-07.50 523
1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44
P P P P XO O O XXX
5 Holly Lauzon FR RPI 1.38m 4-06.25 491
1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41
P P P XO O XO XXX
5 Grace Heine SR RPI 1.38m 4-06.25 491
1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41
P P P P XO O XXX
7 Lucia D'Acchille FR St. Lawrence 1.35m 4-05.00 460
1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38
P O XXO XO O XXX
-- Laken Mooney FR St. Lawrence NH
1.23
XXX
-- Moriah Byrd FR Ithaca NH
1.23 1.26 1.29
P P XXX
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lucia D'Acchille FR St. Lawrence 5.27m 17-03.50 634
FOUL 5.14m 5.27m
2 Hannah Duttweiler SR Rochester 5.26m 17-03.25 631
5.21m 5.26m 5.12m
2 Abbey Stowell SO Ithaca 5.26m 17-03.25 631
5.26m 5.21m FOUL
4 Laken Mooney FR St. Lawrence 5.08m 16-08.00 581
4.69m 5.05m 5.08m
5 Moriah Byrd FR Ithaca 4.95m 16-03.00 546
4.85m 4.95m 4.80m
6 Eileen Bequette JR Rochester 4.94m 16-02.50 543
4.73m FOUL 4.94m
7 Holly Lauzon FR RPI 4.83m 15-10.25 514
4.31m 4.52m 4.83m
8 Grace Heine SR RPI 4.66m 15-03.50 469
4.66m 4.58m 4.65m
9 Jessica Competiello SR Ithaca 4.63m 15-02.25 461
4.22m 4.54m 4.63m
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hannah Duttweiler SR Rochester 10.96m 35-11.50 592
10.05m 10.27m 10.96m
2 Abbey Stowell SO Ithaca 10.82m 35-06.00 583
10.60m 10.55m 10.82m
3 Moriah Byrd FR Ithaca 10.22m 33-06.50 544
FOUL 9.86m 10.22m
4 Eileen Bequette JR Rochester 9.58m 31-05.25 502
9.08m 9.09m 9.58m
5 Holly Lauzon FR RPI 8.63m 28-03.75 440
8.63m 8.32m 8.03m
6 Laken Mooney FR St. Lawrence 7.94m 26-00.75 395
7.78m 6.81m 7.94m
7 Jessica Competiello SR Ithaca 7.91m 25-11.50 394
7.83m 7.91m 7.54m
8 Grace Heine SR RPI 7.44m 24-05.00 363
7.44m 7.28m 6.00m
9 Lucia D'Acchille FR St. Lawrence 7.13m 23-04.75 343
FOUL 7.13m 6.61m
Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Meet: M 3348 2/22/2019 Logan Bruce, Ithaca
AARTFC: A 2600
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hannah Duttweiler SR Rochester 3434M 10
2 Eileen Bequette JR Rochester 3247A 8
3 Abbey Stowell SO Ithaca 3043A 6
4 Jessica Competiello SR Ithaca 2781A 5
5 Lucia D'Acchille FR St. Lawrence 2631A 4
6 Holly Lauzon FR RPI 2542 3
7 Moriah Byrd FR Ithaca 2309 2
8 Grace Heine SR RPI 2230 1
9 Laken Mooney FR St. Lawrence 1925
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Meet: M 6.87 2/23/2019 Ian Clough, St. Lawrence
AARTFC: A 7.15
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Michael Corbitt FR St. Lawrence A 7.04Q 1
2 Zaire Wilson SR RPI A 7.08Q 2
3 Matthew Tai SO Ithaca A 7.09q 1 7.082
4 Chris Yeates SR Ithaca A 7.09q 2 7.085
5 Kudzai Mbinda SO Rochester A 7.12q 2
6 Andy Frank FR Ithaca A 7.13q 1
7 Michael McNicholas SR RPI 7.22q 1
8 Jacobe Sandcroft SO Ithaca 7.25q 2
9 Kuan-Ho Chen FR Rochester 7.29 2
10 Lincoln Owen FR St. Lawrence 7.43 2
11 Anhad Gande FR Union 7.64 2
12 Javon Bernard FR RIT 7.81 1
13 Amadou Sow FR RIT 7.86 1
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet: M 6.87 2/23/2019 Ian Clough, St. Lawrence
AARTFC: A 7.15
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Zaire Wilson SR RPI 7.03A 10
2 Michael Corbitt FR St. Lawrence 7.05A 8
3 Matthew Tai SO Ithaca 7.09A 6
4 Kudzai Mbinda SO Rochester 7.11A 5
5 Chris Yeates SR Ithaca 7.13A 4
6 Jacobe Sandcroft SO Ithaca 7.19 3
7 Andy Frank FR Ithaca 7.20 2
8 Michael McNicholas SR RPI 7.25 1
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: M 22.22 2/23/2019 Curtis Geiger, RIT
AARTFC: A 22.90
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Andy Frank FR Ithaca 22.37A 6 10
2 Neil Casimir JR RPI 22.54A 6 8
3 Kudzai Mbinda SO Rochester 22.60A 6 6
4 Matthew Tai SO Ithaca 22.82A 5 5
5 Wells Coalfleet SR Rochester 22.93 6 4
6 Evan Jones SR Ithaca 22.99 5 3
7 Jacobe Sandcroft SO Ithaca 23.13 3 2
8 Leighton James JR RPI 23.16 5 1
9 Michael Corbitt FR St. Lawrence 23.21 5
10 Michael McNicholas SR RPI 23.25 3
11 Tyler Reese SO Ithaca 23.46 4
12 Chris Yeates SR Ithaca 23.52 2
13 Remi LeBlanc SR St. Lawrence 23.59 1
14 Gabe Lundy FR Rochester 23.60 4
15 Liam Pek FR RPI 23.62 3
16 Frederick Liu FR Rochester 23.64 4
17 Rob Greenwald SR Ithaca 23.77 2
18 Joshua Agyarko Jr. JR Rochester 23.97 2
19 Steven Floros SO Ithaca 24.02 2
20 Nate Oczkowski FR Ithaca 24.28 3
21 Matthew Doerner FR RIT 24.47 1
22 Anhad Gande FR Union 25.04 1
23 Ty Freeman FR RIT 25.18 1
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: M 49.57 2016 Nicholas Crawford, St. Lawrence
AARTFC: A 51.30
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wells Coalfleet SR Rochester 49.42M 5 10
2 Neil Casimir JR RPI 49.46M 5 8
3 Dokata Kosi Banchale SO Rochester 49.49M 5 6
4 Andy Frank FR Ithaca 50.12A 4 5
5 Gabe Lundy FR Rochester 50.97A 4 4
6 Luke Lyons FR RPI 50.98A 4 3
7 Mark Westman SR Rochester 51.37 3 2
8 Leighton James JR RPI 51.53 5 1
9 Ben Ertel JR RPI 51.58 3
10 Matthew Skakal SO RIT 51.79 2
11 Sam Carter SO Ithaca 51.82 2
12 Otto Wilson SO RIT 51.96 1
13 Evan Jones SR Ithaca 52.19 1
14 Jeremy Saluzzi FR RIT 52.20 4
15 Elijah Wickland Shearer SR St. Lawrence 52.60 3
16 Liam Pek FR RPI 52.93 2
17 Nate Oczkowski FR Ithaca 53.09 3
18 Miles Wilson SO St. Lawrence 55.00 1
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: M 1:52.42 2008 Peter Kosgei, Hamilton
AARTFC: A 1:58.50
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dokata Kosi Banchale SO Rochester 1:53.35A 4 10
2 David Bates JR Union 1:53.62A 4 8
3 Blaine Doyle FR Rochester 1:56.59A 4 6
4 Josh Endy SO Ithaca 1:57.74A 2 5
5 Scott Sikorski FR Rochester 1:58.16A 4 4
6 Stephen Malenowski JR Ithaca 1:58.35A 4 3
7 Alec Hofer JR Ithaca 1:58.51 4 2
8 Jason Ziskind JR RIT 1:58.63 2 1
9 Keegan Santasiere FR Ithaca 1:58.90 2
10 Leo Orsini SR Rochester 1:58.97 4
11 Zachery Thesier SR RIT 1:59.17 3
12 Colin Keally SR Union 1:59.25 2
13 Andrew Chabot SR RIT 1:59.32 3
14 Davis Piercy FR RPI 2:00.18 3
15 Pat Robertson SR Ithaca 2:00.53 3
16 Sam Kellner FR Rochester 2:00.84 1
17 Matthew Skakal SO RIT 2:01.09 1
18 Alex Whatley FR Ithaca 2:01.40 1
19 Kyle Malmstrom SO RIT 2:01.63 3
20 Alex Ryan FR RPI 2:01.69 3
21 Tim Cook SO Ithaca 2:02.24 1
22 Zach Wachs SO Ithaca 2:02.69 3
23 John Churchill SO St. Lawrence 2:03.20 3
24 Nicholas Mitch FR St. Lawrence 2:07.40 1
-- Collin Gwilt SR Rochester DQ 2 Interference
-- AJ Lloyd SO RPI DQ 4 Interference
Men 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Meet: M 4:11.52 2008 Peter Kosgei, Hamilton
AARTFC: A 4:24.00
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Noah Falasco SR RPI 4:19.00A 2 10
2 Chris Singer JR Ithaca 4:22.71A 2 8
3 Vince Putrino SR RPI 4:22.79A 2 6
4 Josh Endy SO Ithaca 4:23.70A 2 5
5 Stephen Malenowski JR Ithaca 4:25.12 2 4
6 Ben Tiber JR Ithaca 4:25.25 2 3
7 Andrew Chabot SR RIT 4:26.56 2 2
8 Dadley Ogetii JR St. Lawrence 4:28.24 2 1
9 Jason Ziskind JR RIT 4:28.97 1
10 AJ Lloyd SO RPI 4:31.53 2
11 Alec Glazier SO Rochester 4:31.55 1
12 Davis Piercy FR RPI 4:32.31 2
13 Erik LaCourt JR RPI 4:32.33 2
14 Evan Page SR St. Lawrence 4:36.50 1
15 Tommy Oddo SO Rochester 4:39.59 1
16 John Blake SR Ithaca 4:46.83 2
-- Aiden Rowley FR Union DNF 1
Men 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: M 8:22.27 2/23/2019 Grant O'Connor, RPI
AARTFC: A 8:50.00
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Noah Falasco SR RPI 8:30.43A 2 10
2 Joe Domanico SR RPI 8:37.13A 2 8
3 Henry Jaques JR RPI 8:37.59A 2 6
4 Ben Tiber JR Ithaca 8:43.26A 2 5
5 Danny Jagoe SO Ithaca 8:43.36A 2 4
6 Jacob Davis JR RPI 8:44.64A 2 3
7 Jake Kloman SR RPI 8:48.52A 2 2
8 Vince Putrino SR RPI 8:49.70A 1 1
9 Evan Atherton JR RPI 8:50.75 1
10 Matthew Lecky FR RPI 8:53.14 2
11 Aleksei Bingham SO RIT 8:53.93 2
12 Chris Singer JR Ithaca 8:55.24 1
13 Ryley Robinson SR Rochester 8:57.02 1
14 Brandon Marks SO RPI 8:59.04 1
15 Dexter Benkard JR St. Lawrence 8:59.60 1
16 Johnny Capobianco SR RPI 9:01.75 2
17 Erik LaCourt JR RPI 9:01.77 1
18 Jason Gibbons FR RPI 9:02.99 1
19 Garrett Bampos SR Ithaca 9:04.25 1
20 Philip Facey SO Union 9:10.58 1
21 Matthew Abell FR St. Lawrence 9:18.98 1
Men 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: M 14:50.57 2/23/2018 James Bailey, RIT
AARTFC: A 15:30.00
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Joe Domanico SR RPI 14:56.78A 2 10
2 Danny Jagoe SO Ithaca 15:04.59A 2 8
3 Reid Kovacs SR RIT 15:10.05A 2 6
4 Garrett Bampos SR Ithaca 15:12.56A 2 5
5 Jacob Davis JR RPI 15:17.74A 2 4
6 Ivan Frantz SR Rochester 15:23.51A 1 3
7 Johnny Capobianco SR RPI 15:26.55A 2 2
8 Jake Kloman SR RPI 15:29.10A 2 1
9 Nathan Lawson FR Rochester 15:32.40 2
10 Frank Triolo SO RPI 15:32.41 2
11 Aleksei Bingham SO RIT 15:32.79 1
12 Forest Stewart SR Ithaca 15:35.24 1
13 Chris Tinti SR Ithaca 15:35.48 1
14 John Reed JR RPI 15:38.09 1
15 Sam Trawick JR Rochester 15:38.55 1
16 Dexter Benkard JR St. Lawrence 15:39.72 1
17 Evan Atherton JR RPI 15:39.75 2
18 William Hawkins FR RPI 15:41.21 1
19 Andrew Korts FR Rochester 15:41.65 1
20 Owen Szabo SO RPI 15:51.29 2
21 George Gowdy FR St. Lawrence 15:54.74 1
22 Grey Conover FR RPI 15:56.79 1
23 Jacob Lange JR Ithaca 15:58.12 1
24 Ryley Robinson SR Rochester 16:05.53 2
25 Kyle Higby SO RIT 16:11.74 1
26 Sebastian Moreano JR RIT 16:12.67 1
27 Patrick Smyth FR RPI 16:37.44 1
28 Joe Pisacano SR RPI 17:11.62 1
-- Oliver Kelley FR Rochester DNF 1
-- Sam Ives JR Ithaca DNF 1
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Meet: M 8.21 2/23/2019 Max Gloskey, RIT
AARTFC: A 8.70
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Noah Garfield SO St. Lawrence A 8.67Q 2
2 Daniel Monchek SO Ithaca A 8.68Q 3
3 Brahm Malcolm SO Ithaca A 8.70Q 1
4 Dustin Van Kirk JR RIT 8.99q 1 8.984
5 Zack Wigent JR RIT 8.99q 3 8.986
6 Matthew Crotty SO RPI 9.01q 3
7 Nate Oczkowski FR Ithaca 9.09q 2
8 Matthew Doerner FR RIT 9.19q 1
9 Dominic Fermin SO Ithaca 9.33 2 9.325
10 Joseph Varghese FR Rochester 9.33 3 9.327
11 Kobe Guilford JR Ithaca 9.35 1
12 Cullen Sullivan JR RIT 9.40 2 9.399
13 Tim Wise JR RPI 9.40 2 9.400
14 Peter Brodnik FR Rochester 9.44 1
15 Kyran Peters FR RPI 9.45 3
16 Nick Cohen SR Ithaca 9.53 1
17 Jesse LaMere FR St. Lawrence 9.64 3
18 Kai Takayama FR RPI 10.02 2
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet: M 8.21 2/23/2019 Max Gloskey, RIT
AARTFC: A 8.70
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Daniel Monchek SO Ithaca 8.55A 10
2 Brahm Malcolm SO Ithaca 8.60A 8
3 Noah Garfield SO St. Lawrence 8.63A 6
4 Dustin Van Kirk JR RIT 8.76 5
5 Zack Wigent JR RIT 8.92 4
6 Nate Oczkowski FR Ithaca 9.02 3
7 Matthew Crotty SO RPI 9.02 2
8 Matthew Doerner FR RIT 9.25 1
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: M 3:22.51 2/23/2019 RIT, RIT
C Callejo, S Morrissey, J Walter, C Geiger
AARTFC: A 3:27.00
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rochester 3:20.95M 10
1) Wells Coalfleet SR 2) Gabe Lundy FR
3) Mark Westman SR 4) Dokata Kosi Banchale SO
2 Ithaca 3:25.68A 8
1) Sam Carter SO 2) Evan Jones SR
3) Andy Frank FR 4) Rob Greenwald SR
3 RIT 3:25.70A 6
1) Jeremy Saluzzi FR 2) Matthew Skakal SO
3) Braden Cott FR 4) Zachery Thesier SR
4 RPI 3:27.91 5
1) Ben Ertel JR 2) Joey Hinckley FR
3) Alex Ryan FR 4) Luke Lyons FR
5 St. Lawrence 3:33.30 4
1) Elijah Wickland Shearer SR 2) Remi LeBlanc SR
3) John Churchill SO 4) Michael Corbitt FR
6 Union 3:37.31 3
1) David Bates JR 2) Colin Keally SR
3) Dante Scott JR 4) Aiden Rowley FR
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
Meet: M 10:19.43 2/22/2019 Ithaca, Ithaca
J Endy, A Smith, A Hofer, J Montgomery
AARTFC: A 10:40.00
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ithaca 10:31.96A 10
1) Pat Robertson SR 2) Zach Wachs SO
3) Tim Cook SO 4) Alex Whatley FR
2 Rochester 10:32.68A 8
1) Blaine Doyle FR 2) Sean Gublo SR
3) Leo Orsini SR 4) Scott Sikorski FR
3 RIT 10:38.25A 6
1) Andrew Chabot SR 2) Jeremy Saluzzi FR
3) Zachery Thesier SR 4) Zaven Kazandjian FR
4 RPI 10:49.51 5
1) Dom Favata SO 2) Raymond Rivituso SO
3) Matthew Gutierrez JR 4) Steven Spreizer FR
5 St. Lawrence 11:14.84 4
1) Peter DiNinno FR 2) Nicholas Mitch FR
3) Miles Wilson SO 4) Dadley Ogetii JR
6 Union 11:43.17 3
1) Ronan Coughlin FR 2) Anhad Gande FR
3) Jonathan Caputo JR 4) Ian Spoor FR
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Meet: M 2.07m 2013 Jamie Dorren/Stephen Silber, RPI
AARTFC: A 1.89m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kasim Cisse SO Ithaca 2.01mA 6-07.00 10
1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
P P P P P O O O XXX
2 Rob Greenwald SR Ithaca 2.01mA 6-07.00 8
1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
P P P P O XO XXO XO XXX
3 Noah Garfield SO St. Lawrence 1.96mA 6-05.00 6
1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
P P P XO O O O XXX
4 Tyler Hulse FR RIT 1.96mA 6-05.00 5
1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
P P P O XO XXO O XXX
5 Andres Garcia Coleto JR Rochester 1.91mA 6-03.25 4
1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96
P O O XO XO XXO XXX
6 Cole Burbage SR St. Lawrence 1.86m 6-01.25 3
1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91
P P P O O XXX
7 Alex Opsahl FR Rochester 1.81m 5-11.25 2
1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86
P O XO O XXX
8 Zack Wigent JR RIT 1.81m 5-11.25 0.50
1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86
O O O XXO XXX
8 Tim Wise JR RPI 1.81m 5-11.25 0.50
1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86
O O O XXO XXX
10 Maxwell Mapstone FR St. Lawrence 1.71m 5-07.25
1.66 1.71 1.76
O XXO XXX
11 Zaire Wilson SR RPI 1.71m 5-07.25
1.66 1.71 1.76
XO XXO XXX
-- Desmond Lambe SO RPI NH
1.66
XXX
-- Pat Glennon SR Union NH
1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81
P P P XXX
-- Daniel Molzahn SR RPI NH
1.66
XXX
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Meet: M 4.93m 2010 Justin Metzger, RPI
AARTFC: A 4.40m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Dominic Mikula SO Ithaca 4.92mA 16-01.75 10
3.77 3.92 4.07 4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 4.92 5.02
P P P P P O O O XO XXX
2 Terry Cook JR Rochester 4.82mA 15-09.75 8
3.77 3.92 4.07 4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 4.92
P P P P P O XO XO XXX
3 Jarod Forer SO Rochester 4.22m 13-10.00 6
3.77 3.92 4.07 4.22 4.37
O O XXO O XPP
4 Callum Howald FR Ithaca 4.22m 13-10.00 5
3.77 3.92 4.07 4.22 4.37
P P O XXO XXX
5 Thomas Fine FR Ithaca 3.92m 12-10.25 4
3.77 3.92 4.07
O O XXX
6 William Phifer SO RIT 3.92m 12-10.25 2.50
3.77 3.92 4.07
O XO XXX
6 Joey Hinckley FR RPI 3.92m 12-10.25 2.50
3.77 3.92 4.07
O XO XXX
8 Connor Kirkpatrick FR RIT 3.77m 12-04.50 0.50
3.77 3.92
O XXX
8 Hunter Borwick JR RPI 3.77m 12-04.50 0.50
3.77 3.92
O XXX
-- Nicholas John JR RIT NH
3.77 3.92 4.07
P P XXX
-- Ethan Maguire SR RIT DNS
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
Meet: M 7.22m 2/22/2019 Dan Harden-Marshall, Ithaca
AARTFC: A 6.65m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Dante Scott JR Union 6.86mA 22-06.25 10
6.31m 6.62m 6.86m 6.80m 6.71m 6.79m
2 Zaire Wilson SR RPI 6.79mA 22-03.50 8
5.65m 6.60m 6.79m 6.46m FOUL FOUL
3 Devante Marshall SR RIT 6.71mA 22-00.25 6
FOUL 6.66m 6.71m 6.57m 6.45m 6.62m
4 Terry Cook JR Rochester 6.71mA 22-00.25 5
6.03m 6.03m 6.71m 6.62m FOUL 6.45m
5 Ethan Colton SR Rochester 6.71mA 22-00.25 4
FOUL 6.57m 6.71m 5.14m 6.57m 6.53m
6 John O'Connell FR RIT 6.68mA 21-11.00 3
6.38m 6.67m 6.37m 6.47m 6.68m 6.47m
7 Raphael Abel SR RIT 6.60m 21-08.00 2
6.60m FOUL 6.32m 6.48m FOUL FOUL
8 Noah Flynn SR RIT 6.59m 21-07.50 1
6.59m FOUL 6.49m 6.09m 6.30m 6.41m
9 Ben Eassa SO RIT 6.53m 21-05.25
6.18m 6.43m 6.46m 6.17m 6.53m 6.09m
10 Daniel Monchek SO Ithaca 6.40m 21-00.00
6.39m 6.40m 6.27m
11 Tim Wise JR RPI 6.39m 20-11.75
6.39m 6.23m FOUL
12 Zachariah Fostun FR RPI 6.32m 20-09.00
6.32m 6.20m 6.30m
13 Kemyero Mattocks-King SR RPI 6.21m 20-04.50
6.14m 6.07m 6.21m
14 Jared Braun SO RPI 6.21m 20-04.50
6.21m FOUL FOUL
15 Nick Donnell SO Rochester 6.19m 20-03.75
FOUL FOUL 6.19m
16 Lincoln Owen FR St. Lawrence 5.98m 19-07.50
5.74m 5.97m 5.98m
17 Elijah Wickland Shearer SR St. Lawrence 5.91m 19-04.75
5.91m 5.71m FOUL
18 Desmond Lambe SO RPI 5.59m 18-04.25
5.59m FOUL 5.40m
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Meet: M 14.47m 2013 Marquis Moore, RIT
AARTFC: A 13.40m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Devante Marshall SR RIT 14.15mA 46-05.25 10
13.57m 13.61m 13.94m 13.47m 13.71m 14.15m
2 Dante Scott JR Union 13.93mA 45-08.50 8
13.28m 13.19m 13.42m 13.62m 13.60m 13.93m
3 John O'Connell FR RIT 13.63mA 44-08.75 6
13.14m 12.62m 13.41m FOUL 13.51m 13.63m
4 Pat Glennon SR Union 13.62mA 44-08.25 5
12.74m 12.92m 12.92m FOUL 13.22m 13.62m
5 Mark Westman SR Rochester 13.57mA 44-06.25 4
FOUL 11.87m 13.07m 12.90m 13.38m 13.57m
6 Daniel Monchek SO Ithaca 13.33m 43-09.00 3
FOUL 12.47m 12.58m 13.25m 12.99m 13.33m
7 Orry Nihangame SR RPI 12.99m 42-07.50 2
FOUL FOUL 12.83m 12.99m FOUL 12.74m
8 Raphael Abel SR RIT 12.93m 42-05.25 1
12.93m 12.84m FOUL 12.58m FOUL FOUL
9 Connor Burrows FR RIT 12.73m 41-09.25
12.44m 12.73m 12.37m FOUL 12.47m FOUL
10 Ben Eassa SO RIT 12.55m 41-02.25
12.55m 12.24m 12.41m
11 Evan Watt FR RIT 12.31m 40-04.75
FOUL 12.19m 12.31m
12 Edison Tenecela SO Rochester 12.13m 39-09.75
12.13m FOUL 11.98m
13 Elijah Wickland Shearer SR St. Lawrence 11.88m 38-11.75
FOUL FOUL 11.88m
14 Jesse LaMere FR St. Lawrence 11.62m 38-01.50
11.42m 11.42m 11.62m
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Meet: M 16.21m 2004 Eamonn O'Neil, St. Lawrence
AARTFC: A 13.85m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kevin Danaher SR St. Lawrence 16.11mA 52-10.25 10
15.30m 14.42m 15.90m 16.11m 15.72m 15.79m
2 Mark Shapiro SR RPI 15.80mA 51-10.00 8
15.27m 15.80m 15.19m 14.62m FOUL FOUL
3 Matthew Funicelli SO RIT 15.42mA 50-07.25 6
14.38m 15.09m 14.78m 14.69m 15.42m 15.08m
4 John Gonzalez JR RPI 14.47mA 47-05.75 5
FOUL FOUL 14.15m 13.75m 14.47m FOUL
5 Ben Zawislak JR RPI 14.13mA 46-04.25 4
FOUL 13.59m 13.58m 14.13m 13.57m 13.61m
6 Zachery Darling SR RIT 13.96mA 45-09.75 3
12.54m 13.96m 13.80m 13.37m 12.85m 13.11m
7 Kent Kellar JR RIT 13.89mA 45-07.00 2
13.89m 13.41m 13.78m 11.58m 13.21m 13.30m
8 Harrison Buttrick SR Ithaca 13.82m 45-04.25 1
13.51m 13.82m 12.91m 13.15m 12.46m 13.78m
9 Justin Showstead SO Ithaca 13.58m 44-06.75
13.05m 13.43m 13.58m FOUL 13.18m 12.32m
10 Ryan Ehrets FR Union 13.48m 44-02.75
FOUL 13.48m FOUL
11 James O'Neill SO Rochester 13.02m 42-08.75
12.30m 13.02m 12.22m
12 Luke Tobia SO Ithaca 12.99m 42-07.50
12.86m 12.99m 12.86m
13 Ethan Colton SR Rochester 12.88m 42-03.25
12.17m 12.88m 12.25m
14 Marco Oliveri SR RPI 12.76m 41-10.50
12.76m FOUL FOUL
15 Josh Yu FR St. Lawrence 12.43m 40-09.50
FOUL FOUL 12.43m
16 Joe Bumpus SO Rochester 12.29m 40-04.00
12.00m 11.27m 12.29m
17 Marty Bond FR RPI 12.07m 39-07.25
10.81m 11.76m 12.07m
18 Joseph O'Rourke SO St. Lawrence 11.87m 38-11.50
11.87m FOUL 11.64m
19 Max Toner SO RPI 11.86m 38-11.00
11.86m 11.63m 11.83m
20 Justin Park JR RPI 11.67m 38-03.50
FOUL FOUL 11.67m
21 Ian Smith FR Union 11.04m 36-02.75
10.55m 11.04m FOUL
Men Weight Throw 35 lb.
=================================================================================
Meet: M 18.91m 2010 Eric Jones, St. Lawrence
AARTFC: A 15.00m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Luke Tobia SO Ithaca 17.83mA 58-06.00 10
FOUL 16.36m 16.69m 17.83m FOUL FOUL
2 Harrison Buttrick SR Ithaca 17.74mA 58-02.50 8
17.38m 17.29m 17.41m FOUL 17.74m 17.65m
3 Mark Shapiro SR RPI 17.72mA 58-01.75 6
FOUL FOUL 17.72m FOUL FOUL 17.31m
4 Zachery Darling SR RIT 17.13mA 56-02.50 5
16.20m 16.93m 17.13m 16.89m 16.97m 16.87m
5 Matthew Funicelli SO RIT 16.52mA 54-02.50 4
15.45m FOUL 16.52m 16.07m 15.79m 15.57m
6 Josh Cohen FR RPI 16.44mA 53-11.25 3
16.39m 15.45m 15.28m 15.53m 14.84m 16.44m
7 Kevin Danaher SR St. Lawrence 16.13mA 52-11.00 2
15.78m 15.65m 15.49m 16.13m 15.69m FOUL
8 Ben Zawislak JR RPI 15.31mA 50-02.75 1
15.10m 15.20m 14.67m 15.31m 15.12m 15.24m
9 Justin Showstead SO Ithaca 15.15mA 49-08.50
15.15m 14.67m 14.91m 14.60m FOUL FOUL
10 Joseph O'Rourke SO St. Lawrence 14.88m 48-10.00
FOUL 14.88m FOUL
11 Justin Park JR RPI 14.62m 47-11.75
14.62m 14.47m 14.62m
12 Andrew Hirsh SR Rochester 14.61m 47-11.25
FOUL FOUL 14.61m
13 John Gonzalez JR RPI 14.15m 46-05.25
FOUL FOUL 14.15m
14 James O'Neill SO Rochester 14.14m 46-04.75
13.78m 14.00m 14.14m
15 Aidan Hughes FR RIT 13.68m 44-10.75
FOUL 13.00m 13.68m
16 Joe Bumpus SO Rochester 13.15m 43-01.75
12.91m 12.70m 13.15m
17 Max Toner SO RPI 13.03m 42-09.00
13.03m 12.78m FOUL
18 Peter Stefos SO RIT 12.42m 40-09.00
12.42m 11.78m 11.36m
19 Marty Bond FR RPI 12.35m 40-06.25
12.35m FOUL 11.32m
20 Camden Blake SR RPI 12.18m 39-11.50
FOUL 11.05m 12.18m
21 Jacob Hessler FR Ithaca 12.01m 39-05.00
11.98m FOUL 12.01m
22 Collin Hutton FR St. Lawrence 11.33m 37-02.25
11.33m FOUL FOUL
23 Quinn Demain FR St. Lawrence 10.39m 34-01.25
10.16m 10.39m 10.21m
-- Marco Oliveri SR RPI DNS
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jack Smith SR RIT 7.34 2 765
2 Jared Braun SO RPI 7.37 2 755
3 Jarod Forer SO Rochester 7.46 2 726
4 Aidan Kropiwnicki FR Rochester 7.59 2 684
5 Kobe Guilford JR Ithaca 7.62 1 675
6 Tim Wise JR RPI 7.65 2 665
7 Desmond Lambe SO RPI 7.70 1 650
8 Alex Opsahl FR Rochester 7.71 2 646
9 Joseph Varghese FR Rochester 7.94 1 577
10 Daniel Molzahn SR RPI 7.95 1 574
11 Connor Lambert SO St. Lawrence 7.96 2 571
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jarod Forer SO Rochester 2:52.12 744
2 Alex Opsahl FR Rochester 2:52.18 743
3 Aidan Kropiwnicki FR Rochester 2:57.41 690
4 Kobe Guilford JR Ithaca 2:58.18 682
5 Jared Braun SO RPI 3:00.09 663
6 Joseph Varghese FR Rochester 3:00.64 658
7 Jack Smith SR RIT 3:05.74 609
8 Tim Wise JR RPI 3:18.64 493
9 Daniel Molzahn SR RPI 3:19.23 488
10 Desmond Lambe SO RPI 3:20.23 480
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tim Wise JR RPI 8.98 3 750
2 Kobe Guilford JR Ithaca 9.20 3 702
3 Jack Smith SR RIT 9.21 1 700
4 Alex Opsahl FR Rochester 9.48 3 644
5 Joseph Varghese FR Rochester 9.51 3 637
6 Aidan Kropiwnicki FR Rochester 9.78 2 583
7 Jarod Forer SO Rochester 9.91 1 558
8 Daniel Molzahn SR RPI 10.27 2 491
9 Jared Braun SO RPI 10.51 1 449
10 Desmond Lambe SO RPI 10.63 2 428
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Joseph Varghese FR Rochester 1.88m 6-02.00 696
1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91
P P P P P P P P O P XO P XO O XXX
2 Alex Opsahl FR Rochester 1.85m 6-00.75 670
1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88
P P P P P P P P XO P O XXO O XXX
3 Tim Wise JR RPI 1.82m 5-11.50 644
1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85
P P P O P O P O P O XO XO XXX
4 Desmond Lambe SO RPI 1.79m 5-10.50 619
1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82
P P P P O P O P O O XO XXX
4 Jack Smith SR RIT 1.79m 5-10.50 619
1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85
P P P P P P P P P P O P XXX
6 Daniel Molzahn SR RPI 1.70m 5-07.00 544
1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73
P P P O P O P O XXX
7 Aidan Kropiwnicki FR Rochester 1.64m 5-04.50 496
1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67
O XO O XO XXO O XXX
7 Jarod Forer SO Rochester 1.64m 5-04.50 496
1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67
P P O P XO O XXX
9 Kobe Guilford JR Ithaca 1.58m 5-02.25 449
1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
P O XO O XXX
-- Jared Braun SO RPI NH
1.49 1.52 1.55
P P XXX
-- Connor Lambert SO St. Lawrence DNS
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jack Smith SR RIT 4.72m 15-05.75 825
3.12 3.22 3.32 3.42 3.52 3.62 3.72 3.82 3.92 4.02 4.12 4.22 4.32 4.42 4.52 4.62 4.72 4.82
P P P P P P P P P P P P P XO P P XO XXX
2 Jarod Forer SO Rochester 4.22m 13-10.00 679
2.62 2.72 2.82 2.92 3.02 3.12 3.22 3.32 3.42 3.52 3.62 3.72 3.82 3.92 4.02 4.12 4.22 4.32
P P P P P P P P P P P P O P XXO XO O XXX
3 Aidan Kropiwnicki FR Rochester 3.62m 11-10.50 514
2.32 2.42 2.52 2.62 2.72 2.82 2.92 3.02 3.12 3.22 3.32 3.42 3.52 3.62 3.72
P P P P P P P O P P O O XXO XXO XXX
3 Alex Opsahl FR Rochester 3.62m 11-10.50 514
2.32 2.42 2.52 2.62 2.72 2.82 2.92 3.02 3.12 3.22 3.32 3.42 3.52 3.62 3.72
P P P P P XO P O XXO P O O O XO XXX
5 Jared Braun SO RPI 2.92m 9-07.00 338
2.32 2.42 2.52 2.62 2.72 2.82 2.92 3.02
O O O O O O XXO XXX
6 Daniel Molzahn SR RPI 2.82m 9-03.00 314
2.32 2.42 2.52 2.62 2.72 2.82 2.92
O P O P O O XXX
6 Kobe Guilford JR Ithaca 2.82m 9-03.00 314
2.32 2.42 2.52 2.62 2.72 2.82 2.92
XXO O XO XO O O XXX
6 Tim Wise JR RPI 2.82m 9-03.00 314
2.32 2.42 2.52 2.62 2.72 2.82 2.92
O O O O O XXO XXX
6 Joseph Varghese FR Rochester 2.82m 9-03.00 314
2.32 2.42 2.52 2.62 2.72 2.82
O P P O O XXO
-- Desmond Lambe SO RPI NH
2.32
XXX
-- Connor Lambert SO St. Lawrence DNS
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jack Smith SR RIT 6.71m 22-00.25 746
6.43m 6.71m PASS
2 Tim Wise JR RPI 6.49m 21-03.50 695
6.47m 6.49m 6.42m
3 Jarod Forer SO Rochester 6.44m 21-01.50 684
6.44m FOUL 6.12m
4 Jared Braun SO RPI 6.41m 21-00.50 677
6.14m 6.34m 6.41m
5 Desmond Lambe SO RPI 6.30m 20-08.00 652
FOUL 6.01m 6.30m
6 Aidan Kropiwnicki FR Rochester 6.03m 19-09.50 593
6.03m 5.57m 5.62m
7 Joseph Varghese FR Rochester 6.02m 19-09.00 591
6.02m FOUL FOUL
7 Alex Opsahl FR Rochester 6.02m 19-09.00 591
5.85m 5.86m 6.02m
9 Daniel Molzahn SR RPI 5.99m 19-08.00 584
FOUL 5.99m FOUL
10 Kobe Guilford JR Ithaca 5.75m 18-10.50 533
5.75m 5.67m 5.65m
-- Connor Lambert SO St. Lawrence DNS
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tim Wise JR RPI 11.42m 37-05.75 571
9.44m 11.03m 11.42m
2 Alex Opsahl FR Rochester 11.22m 36-09.75 559
10.83m 11.22m 11.22m
3 Desmond Lambe SO RPI 10.06m 33-00.25 489
8.83m 10.06m 9.05m
4 Aidan Kropiwnicki FR Rochester 10.00m 32-09.75 486
9.73m 9.14m 10.00m
5 Jarod Forer SO Rochester 9.72m 31-10.75 469
8.39m 9.72m 9.53m
6 Jared Braun SO RPI 9.14m 30-00.00 434
8.89m 8.96m 9.14m
7 Jack Smith SR RIT 9.09m 29-10.00 431
9.09m FOUL FOUL
8 Joseph Varghese FR Rochester 8.36m 27-05.25 388
FOUL 8.03m 8.36m
9 Kobe Guilford JR Ithaca 8.07m 26-05.75 370
7.96m 8.07m 8.04m
10 Daniel Molzahn SR RPI 6.90m 22-07.75 301
6.83m 6.90m 6.77m
-- Connor Lambert SO St. Lawrence DNS
Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Meet: M 4736 2/23/2018 Seth Abbott, Ithaca
AARTFC: A 3800
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jack Smith SR RIT 4695A 10
2 Alex Opsahl FR Rochester 4367A 8
3 Jarod Forer SO Rochester 4356A 6
4 Tim Wise JR RPI 4132A 5
5 Aidan Kropiwnicki FR Rochester 4046A 4
6 Joseph Varghese FR Rochester 3861A 3
7 Kobe Guilford JR Ithaca 3725 2
8 Desmond Lambe SO RPI 3318 1
9 Jared Braun SO RPI 3316
10 Daniel Molzahn SR RPI 3296
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ithaca 299.50 2) Rochester 143
3) RPI 110 4) RIT 60.50
5) St. Lawrence 33 6) Union 5
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ithaca 192 2) RPI 153.50
3) Rochester 132 4) RIT 98.50
5) St. Lawrence 44 6) Union 37
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·2192 views
History for Liberty League Indoor Championships
Show 4 more
|